?

Log in

More Fanart ZOMG! (Sorry For The Spam Posting) - Icons, Art, Etc by Wereducky
What I Lack in Artistic Talent, I Make Up For in Exclamation Points!!!
Browse
My Journal!
Links
Huh?
 

Procrastinator Extraordinaire posting in Wereducky's Awesometastic Icon Journal
Me: aixsponsa (posted by nightmer)
Date: 2006-12-28 22:54
Subject: More Fanart ZOMG! (Sorry For The Spam Posting)
Security: Public
Mood:tiredtired
Background Noise:Six Feet Under DVDs
Tags: fanart, stephen jr, tad, tcr
I guess this is a companion to my last picture. Yeah, I like drawing Stephen Jr.

Tad Gets A New Job
Subject: Tad, Stephen Jr.
Rating: G
Warnings: Irritatingly bright colors? And argh, I cannot draw Paul.
Disclaimer: No offense is meant to any of the fine people or eagles who may or may not be depicted in my art. I own nothing.




Tad has been promoted from building manager to perch. This totally makes sense 'cause Tad's hair looks like a bird's nest. Let's hope this job comes with health insurance.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Post A Comment | 21 Comments | Share | Link






Susan H: SWC - Shut Up!
Me: dolover
Date: 2006-12-29 10:01 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:SWC - Shut Up!
omg lol hilarious! i love his hair! :D
Reply | Thread | Link



Procrastinator Extraordinaire: Wooooo!
Me: nightmer
Date: 2006-12-30 00:13 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Wooooo!
Thank you! :)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



St. Genesius of Rome: Just Colbert- ...+ A Dear Friend
Me: agentadvocate
Date: 2006-12-30 00:19 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Just Colbert- ...+ A Dear Friend
Aww, d00d! That is SO Tad's job... Eagle-watch! Too cute!

PS: I'm Right Behind You Now Charlene just started playing on my MP3 player aaaand I just died a little bit inside XD Too good. Excellent drawing. I heart your stuff!
Reply | Thread | Link



Procrastinator Extraordinaire: LOL Stephen
Me: nightmer
Date: 2006-12-30 03:57 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:LOL Stephen
Haha, what fitting music! Thank you, I'm glad you like them. :D
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



St. Genesius of Rome: Sodomy is Fun
Me: agentadvocate
Date: 2006-12-30 04:12 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Sodomy is Fun
BTW: I was checkin' out your icons an' junk. Good job. You're a good member of The Nation *Col-salute* XD
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



That snorkel's been just like a snorkel to me!: fake news in drag
Me: sailorptah
Date: 2006-12-30 01:27 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:fake news in drag
Tad has been promoted from building manager to perch.

I love it.
Reply | Thread | Link



Procrastinator Extraordinaire: Flag Dance
Me: nightmer
Date: 2006-12-30 03:58 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Flag Dance
Thank you! :)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Exaal: Dinello Faggy
Me: zeonchar
Date: 2006-12-30 20:23 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Dinello Faggy
Haha! Poor Paul! His hair looked so much better when it was long, didn't it???
Reply | Thread | Link



Procrastinator Extraordinaire: Think about it
Me: nightmer
Date: 2006-12-31 02:43 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Think about it
I know! I miss his pretty Geoffrey hairdo. Though as Tad his ridiculous suits have been awesome.
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Exaal
Me: zeonchar
Date: 2006-12-31 02:44 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
His suits? What about his glasses? Those huge frames are ridiculous!
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Procrastinator Extraordinaire: LOLZ ZOMG
Me: nightmer
Date: 2006-12-31 02:53 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:LOLZ ZOMG
Too true! And then there's the bow tie . . . Paul is just completely dorky. <3
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Kloot-chan
Me: momonoki
Date: 2006-12-30 21:39 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
LOL! I love the "bird's nest" comment. Poor Tad. But Stephen Jr. looks happy.
Reply | Thread | Link



Procrastinator Extraordinaire: Lick
Me: nightmer
Date: 2006-12-31 03:34 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Lick
Thank you! Well, everything's fine as long as the two Stephens are happy. :)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Kloot-chan
Me: momonoki
Date: 2007-01-01 20:05 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
LOL, indeed. *can't stop staring at your icon* Oooohhhh
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Procrastinator Extraordinaire: Lick
Me: nightmer
Date: 2007-01-02 05:31 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Lick
LOL! Stephen licking people has sort of a mesmerizing effect, doesn't it?
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



O victory forget your underwear we're free
Me: insanekht
Date: 2007-02-26 03:38 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
He does! Who is he licking??
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



Procrastinator Extraordinaire: Lick
Me: nightmer
Date: 2007-02-26 04:12 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Lick
Dunno who the guy is specifically, but it's from an old Second City sketch. Stephen plays a deranged (and hilarious) insurance salesman.
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



O victory forget your underwear we're free
Me: insanekht
Date: 2007-02-26 13:05 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
That's hot.
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



O victory forget your underwear we're free
Me: insanekht
Date: 2007-02-26 03:39 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
That is so cute. :D I love it.
Reply | Thread | Link



Procrastinator Extraordinaire: Hola!
Me: nightmer
Date: 2007-02-26 04:14 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Hola!
Thank you! And thanks for all the nice comments on my icons. Glad you like them! :)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



O victory forget your underwear we're free
Me: insanekht
Date: 2007-02-26 13:05 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
I really, really do. :)
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link